About the races - Races – statistics after the season 2013 (final classification)

Jockeys

 

Rank Jockey Winnings Second places Starts %
1 Mazur S. 76 64 401 19.0
2 Turgaev A. 67 58 349 19.2
3 Reznikov A. 58 36 228 25.4
4 Popov V. 36 35 242 14.9
5 Szymczuk W. 28 34 252 11.1
6 Mura S. 23 36 247 9.3
7 Piątkowski P. 23 26 180 12.8
8 Kabardov A. 17 23 263 6.5
9 Giedyk B. 17 18 133 12.8
10 Zahariev E. 16 14 110 14.5
11 Mazurkiewicz A. 15 33 230 6.5
12 Brezina M. 15 23 175 8.6
13 Panczew R. 13 8 48 27.1
14 Lukasek T. 13 6 56 23.2
15 Reznikova-Wróblewska L. 11 18 132 8.3
16 Stasiak A. 8 2 54 14.8
17 Barborikova K. 8 1 32 25.0
18 Hendzel N. 7 11 47 14.9
19 Janacek V. 7 0 16 43.8
20 Fraisl C. 6 8 72 8.3
21 Czopyk A. 5 6 22 22.7
22 Kryszyłowicz M. 5 4 43 11.6
23 Pilich M. 4 7 65 6.2
24 Krowicki P. 4 6 25 16.0
25 Falchi A. 4 5 49 8.2
26 Srnec M. 4 4 28 14.3
27 Lica Z. 4 3 16 25.0
28 Szabla M. 4 2 28 14.3
29 Zawadzka B. 4 2 32 12.5
30 Panczew D. 4 1 51 7.8
31 Żechowski B. 4 0 9 44.4
32 Zatloukal M. 3 3 14 21.4
33 Pastuszka D. 3 3 10 30.0
34 Lefebvre F. 3 2 15 20.0
35 Kubik M. 3 2 6 50.0
36 Nakonieczny P. 2 5 24 8.3
37 Bens R. 2 3 20 10.0
38 Grzybowski K. 2 1 24 8.3
39 Grigoreva L. 2 1 20 10.0
40 Wójcik I. 2 1 8 25.0
41 Guzdek K. 2 0 4 50.0
42 Hudacekova M. 1 5 45 2.2
43 Gluza P. 1 4 40 2.5
44 Kamińska K. 1 4 26 3.8
45 Fornal-Laskosz J. 1 3 34 2.9
46 Gogolewski P. 1 2 10 10.0
47 Rigo M. 1 2 19 5.3
48 Kłóś P. 1 2 12 8.3
49 Stromsky M. 1 2 5 20.0
50 Gil A. 1 1 25 4.0
51 Kowalski G. 1 1 10 10.0
52 Kupczyński A. 1 1 8 12.5
53 Kołakowski J. 1 1 23 4.3
54 Peprna P. 1 0 15 6.7
55 Brygier K. 1 0 12 8.3
56 Kovacik F. 1 0 2 50.0
57 Gembicka K. 1 0 15 6.7
58 Weissmeier F.X. 1 0 3 33.3
59 Grobelak K. 1 0 3 33.3
60 Manueddu M. 1 0 4 25.0
61 O’Shea T. 1 0 1 100.0
62 Polli N. 1 0 6 16.7

 

Trainers

 

Rank
Trainer Winnings Second places Starts %
1 Siwonia J. 44 27 206 21.4
2 Walicki A. 37 30 167 22.2
3 Wyrzyk A. 35 36 217 16.1
4 Romanowski M. 34 30 206 16.5
5 Łojek M. 30 36 235 12.8
6 Olkowski W. 29 25 189 15.3
7 Kozłowski J. 27 27 175 15.4
8 Kałuba D. 27 24 149 18.1
9 Rogowski K. 24 52 411 5.8
10 Ziemiański K. 24 35 252 9.5
11 Janikowski M. 24 24 206 11.7
12 Jodłowski M. 23 10 100 23.0
13 Nowakowski M. 18 17 141 12.8
14 Zahariev E. 15 16 115 13.0
15 Strójwąs B. 13 14 126 10.3
16 Borkowski M. 12 11 74 16.2
17 Malinowski M. 11 10 90 12.2
18 Głowacki J. 10 6 51 19.6
19 Świątek R. 9 9 88 10.2
20 Dębowski T. 8 12 53 15.1
21 Porębna E. 8 4 55 14.5
22 Wróblewski P. 8 3 38 21.1
23 Kryszyłowicz W. 7 9 87 8.0
24 Metza T. 7 5 21 33.3
25 Urbańczyk K. 6 7 52 11.5
26 Zawgorodny S. 6 4 67 9.0
27 Głowacki B. 6 2 15 40.0
28 Laskowski A. 5 8 36 13.9
29 Wójtowicz A. 5 5 72 6.9
30 Szpar R. 5 4 48 10.4
31 Borkowski S. 5 4 59 8.5
32 Kluczyński T. 5 4 44 11.4
33 Mełnicki M. 4 6 42 9.5
34 Suchorzewski A. 4 2 23 17.4
35 Mioduszewski D. 3 7 29 10.3
36 Kowalski G. 3 3 23 13.0
37 Zawiliński K. 2 4 33 6.1
38 Domańska J. 2 4 21 9.5
39 Siwonia-Bawer P. 1 4 7 14.3
40 Nieora A. 1 3 45 2.2
41 Gajos-Łątka A. 1 2 20 5.0
42 Wróblewska I. 1 1 25 4.0
43 Popelka S. 1 1 4 25.0
44 Surova P. 1 1 5 20.0
45 Krzyśków M. 1 0 13 7.7
46 Chrzanowska A. 1 0 14 7.1
47 Mazurek B. 1 0 8 12.5
48 Kałuża E. 1 0 3 33.3
49 Wołoszyn F. 1 0 20 5.0
50 Olehla C. 1 0 7 14.3
51 Dzubasz R. 1 0 2 50.0
52 Richter G. 1 0 1 100.0

 

French Trotters

Harness drivers

Rank Harness driver Winnings
Second places Starts %
1 Górniak W. 7 10 35 20.0
2 Miksha H. 7 3 32 21.9
2 Mateusiak R. 6 3 28 21.4
4 Kałuża W. 6 2 21 28.6
5 Kuryś Ł. 4 5 21 19.0
6 Ostrycharz D. 4 1 11 36.4
7 Salivonchyk T. 3 4 22 13.6
8 Matkowska M. 3 3 15 20.0
9 Biernat J. 3 2 19 15.8
10 Kupczak A. 3 2 15 20.0
11 Bagiński S. 1 4 33 3.0
12 Bińkowska D. 1 4 12 8.3
13 Bubnova K. 1 0 3 33.3
14 Serement A. 1 0 8 12.5

 

Harness trainers

Rank Trainer Winnings
Second places Starts %
1 Najderski A. 11 12 89 12.4
2 Kałuża W. 9 5 36 25.0
2 Bagiński S. 6 11 77 7.8
4 Ostrowska M. 6 7 31 19.4
5 Mateusiak R. 6 5 42 14.3
6 Kuryś Ł. 4 5 23 17.4
7 Serement A. 4 1 18 22.2
8 Frontczak-Salivonchyk A. 3 3 19 15.8
9 Novak B. 1 2 13 7.7
10 Rakowiecki A. 0 0 7 0.0

 

Young Riders Championship – final classification

Rank Rider Score
1 Błażej Giedyk 59
2 Ireneusz Wójcik 51
3 Artur Kupczyński 45
4 Kamil Grzybowski 42
5 Karolina Kamińska 32
6 Marta Hudacekova 28
7 Katarzyna Grobelak 24
8 Claudia Pawlak 24
9 Jan Kołakowski 18
10 Magdalena Szabla 18
11 Oscar Cherek 12
12 Liubov Grigorieva 11
13 Grzegorz Kowalski 8
14 Veselin Ivanov 3
15 Iulia Beliak 2
16 Marzena Wąsikowska 1
16 Konrad Brygier 1
16 Urszula Bundz 1
16 Anna Gil 1
16 Katarzyna Pejaś 1